Hula Girls (2006) | Dramacool

The following Hula Girls (2006) () with English SUB has been released. Dramacool will always be the first to have the episode so please Bookmark and add us on Facebook for update!!! Enjoy.
Please scrool down to choose servers
Hula Girls (2006)

Hula Girls (2006)

Description:

Hula Girl is a true story set in the 60s. Stricken by the recession due to the adoption of oil as a primary energy resource, the charcoal mine of Joban, in Iwaki city, decides to relay on tourism and to use the hot springs on its territory to create the ‘Joban Hawaian Center’, spa resort and theme park of Hawaian inspiration. To fulfill this project, the mine direction creates a hula dance troop, facing the incredulity and even the opposition of the majority of the population.

Hula Girls (2006) Japanese Movie by Matsuyuki Yasuko, Takahashi Katsumi, and more

Original name:フラガール

Director:

Country:,

Status:

Released:

Genre: , ,

Other name: Fura gāruHula Girl扶桑花女孩훌라 걸스Hula Girls

Comments (0)

Report

Please help us to describe the issue so we can fix it asap.